Custom apparel · Embroidery · Patches · Norfolk, VA

REDAMANCYCREATIONS

Wear your letters like you earned them.

Custom shirts from $25. Embroidered patches, line jackets and full group orders for Greek organizations, lodges, teams and family reunions. Send your design or your idea, and Kanyia makes it real.

$25custom tee, front logo
S–7XLevery size we stock
3patch sizes, up to 12″
Divine Nine Fraternities ✦Sororities ✦Masonic Lodges ✦OES Chapters ✦Football & Basketball Teams ✦Family Reunions ✦Churches & Events ✦Schools & Businesses ✦
Real pieces · made in Norfolk

See the work.

Chenille letters, embroidered crests and patches, and full photo blankets. Every piece here came off our table.

1911 chenille numerals
Fraternity, Inc. script patch
Round Omega Psi Phi patch
Crest patch
OMEGA chenille letters
Omega Since 1911 script patch
The Few The Proud Da Bruhz patch
Knight shield patch
Custom patchesChenille, embroidered and cut-to-shape
A custom tribute fleece blanket made by Redamancy for Kanyia Anderson, retired Norfolk Fire-Rescue engineer, with the Omega Psi Phi crest, the four founders and a Norfolk skyline
Custom photo blanketsYour photo, your letters, full color
Omega Psi Phi 1911 design with the fraternity crest in purple, gold and white
Redamancy QOur Omega Psi Phi line
Build it yourself

Put your design on a shirt.

Pick a color, choose where it goes, drop in your artwork and see your price. When it looks right, send it to Kanyia for a final quote.

FRONT BACK
Shirt color · Black
Where it goes
Your artwork
PNG or JPG. No art yet? Describe it in your request.
Front design × 12$300
Starting estimate$300

Standard pricing. Kanyia confirms your final total after he reviews the design, sizes and any names or numbers.

Your shirt choices carry over to the order form. Attach your artwork there so it reaches Kanyia.


The lineup

What we make.

Everything is made to order. Pick a starting point, tell us what you want on it, and we quote it the same way every time.

YOU

Custom Tee

Your design, logo or letters on the front. Any color, sizes S through 7XL.

from$25
FRONT LOGO · DTF OR SCREEN PRINT
BACK

Front + Back Tee

A front logo plus a full back print. The go-to for chapter events, reunions and team shirts.

from$35
TWO PRINT LOCATIONS
#07

Full-Color Line Jacket

Full-color jacket built for your line, with names, numbers and the details that matter to your line.

from$65
M–XL $65 · 2XL–3XL $70 · 4XL+ $75
Omega Since 1911 script patch

Custom Patches

Send any design and we turn it into an embroidered patch. Small, medium or a full 12-inch back piece.

from$10
SMALL $10 · MEDIUM $15 · LARGE $25
Stack of folded blank tees in black, gold, white, red, purple, blue and grey

Blank Tees

Plain shirts in your colors, ready to wear or to decorate later. Stock up for events.

from$5
S–L $5 · XL–3XL $7 · 4XL–7XL $10
Custom tribute photo blanket

Custom Blankets

Your photo, logo or design printed on a throw blanket. A gift that gets used.

pricedon quote
SIZE + DESIGN SET THE PRICE

Hoodies, hats and other apparel are quoted the same way. Ask for anything you don't see.

Redamancy Q online store

Ready-made gear ships now.

Shop the ΩΨΦ Premium Purple Tee and new drops online.

Shop online
ΩΨΦ Fraternity, Inc. script patch
ΩΨΦ Fraternity, Inc. script
Our signature

Patches are what we do best.

Upload any design, logo or photo and we turn it into an embroidered patch you can sew or press onto jackets, hats, bags and vests.

$10Small · left chest$15Medium · 7½ × 7½″$25Large · 12 × 12″
  • Any shape. Circles, shields, crests, letters and custom cut outlines.
  • Art help included. Rough sketch or blurry logo? We vectorize it for $20 and digitize it for embroidery for $30.
  • One or one hundred. Single pieces and full chapter runs.
Straight pricing

Know your number before you ask.

These are our standard prices. Big orders, names and numbers, or special materials get a written quote from Kanyia.

Custom shirts

Front logo$25
Front + back$35
Line jacket, M–XL$65
Line jacket, 2XL–3XL$70
Line jacket, 4XL+$75

Blank tees

Small – Large$5
XL – 3XL$7
4XL – 7XL$10

Mix colors and sizes in one order.

Patches + art

Small · left chest$10
Medium · 7½″$15
Large · 12″$25
Vectorize artwork$20
Digitize for embroidery$30

We ship anywhere at USPS rates. Pay with Square (Visa, Mastercard, Discover), Cash App or Zelle.


LINE ROSTER

Example · how you send us your list
Name#SizeItem
Brother Ace01XLJacket
Brother Deuce022XLJacket
Brother Tre03LJacket
Brother Fo044XLJacket
Brother Five05MTee
Chapters · lodges · teams · reunions

Group orders, every name right.

Each piece can carry its own name, line number or size. Send the list, we match it piece by piece.

  1. Send your design and rosterUpload artwork or describe it. Add names, numbers and sizes.
  2. Get your quote and proofKanyia reviews every request personally and sends your total.
  3. Approve and paySquare, Cash App or Zelle. Deposit terms come with your quote.
  4. We make it and ship itPick up in Norfolk or ship anywhere at USPS rates.
Before you order

Questions we get.

How fast can I get my order?

It depends on quantity and the work involved. Tell us the date you need it in your request, and Kanyia confirms whether we can meet it before you pay.

Do I need finished artwork?

No. Send a sketch, a photo or a description. If your logo needs cleaning up we vectorize it ($20) or digitize it for embroidery ($30).

Can you do our organization's letters and crest?

Yes, we work with Greek organizations, lodges and OES chapters. Kanyia reviews every organization design before it goes into production.

Is there a minimum order?

No minimum. Single shirts and single patches are welcome, and group orders get the same care.

How do I pay?

Square (Visa, Mastercard, Discover), Cash App or Zelle. Deposit terms come with your quote.

Do you ship?

Yes. We ship anywhere in the U.S. at USPS rates, or you can pick up locally in Norfolk.

Start your order

Tell us what you want made.

Shirts, patches, jackets, blankets or a full group order. Add your design, sizes and names, and Kanyia sends your quote.

  • Upload artwork or describe your idea
  • Add names, line numbers and sizes
  • Get your quote, approve, and we make it

Prefer email? [email protected]

Just need a price?

Get a quick quote.

Tell us the item, quantity and idea. Upload artwork if you have it.

Questions?

Contact Kanyia.

Ask anything about an order, a design or pickup. Replies Monday to Friday, 9 AM to 5 PM Eastern.

Made to order in Norfolk, Virginia

Your letters. Your line. Made right.

Send your idea today. Kanyia reviews every request personally, Monday through Friday, 9 AM to 5 PM Eastern.